Canadian Business Immigration

Individuals with business/managerial experience and relatively high net-worth may apply for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa under the Canada Business Immigration Program in one of the following categories:

Immigrant Investor Program

To qualify as an investor, an individual must have a net worth of at least CAD $1.6 million, have managerial experience and be willing to make a government-secured passive investment of CAD $ 800,000. Financing of this investment is available through Canadian financial institutions

Entrepreneur Programs:

To qualify as an entrepreneur, an individual must have a net worth of at least CAD $ 400,000 and be willing and able to establish, invest in or acquire a business in Canada (Provinces) which will create or maintain employment in Canada.

APPLY NOW