Golden Visa Greece offering Residency without Citizenship

Launched in July 2013 the Greek golden visa programme grants a five year residency visa in return for an investment in real estate. There is no minimum stay requirement and children up to the age of 21 are included in the family application. The visa is granted for five years and renewed every five years if the property investment is retained. It is not necessary to live in the country in order to retain and renew the investor visa. However citizenship cannot be granted to foreigners.

Key Facts

  • Investment in property from € 250,000
  • Full family residency
  • Children up to 21 can accompany
  • Flexible
  • No requirement to reside
  • EU Schengen travel
  • Citizenship not possible
APPLY NOW