Latvia Business Immigration

Latvia offers an immigrant investor visa to foreign nationals who make a minimum investment of 150,000 Euros. By making this investment, the foreign national will receive a temporary residence permit that will be valid for five years and can be extended in five year increments. After meeting the required residence period, the foreign national can apply for Latvian citizenship.

APPLY NOW